Portal HomePortal Home | State PortalState Portals | Module HomeModule Home | Login
e-Green Watch
Guest User
03/31/2017 01:48:02
Main Menu
FCA Projects, Diverted Land, CA Land Management
State-wise Summary of FCA projects

Select State :   Select FCA Project Year :      Select FCA Project Type :  

Head-wise Breakup of Demand from User Agencies (In Lacs)
S.No.StateTotal FCA ProjectsTotal Land Diverted (In Ha.)Total Demand from UA (In Lacs)NPVCAACAPCAPAFCATSZOthers
1 Uttarakhand 436768972.79650130.3234167.724779.76139.361641.480.009.082.729390.20
2 Punjab 338178961.6486.001.001.001.001.001.001.000.000.00
3 Haryana 271215903.91224831.3210150.3512726.7037.92231.0580.11212.308.041384.85
4 Himachal Pradesh 185420298.25943062.9622318.685410.090.2414821.240.0072.805.22434.69
5 Gujarat 161988251.3512363.281531.90763.830.000.000.0031.150.0036.41
6 Madhya Pradesh 1456248148.185101354.1660237.6128312.0068.622129.511208.76656.491260.297480.86
7 Karnataka 912105053.156407447.5170641.227878.700.001086.720.00406.6056.04327378.21
8 Andhra Pradesh 893112869.27352916.5639812.678849.6378.352774.2718.36415.08213.45754.75
9 Uttar Pradesh 87560220.80034982.166937.904732.009.112.510.000.000.0023300.63
10 Maharashtra 82837753.66067767.5743769.5112460.32908.975304.570.002158.9669.153096.09
11 Rajasthan 78241406.4805802.624099.25743.0540.952.950.00471.9191.56352.94
12 Tamil Nadu 6256603.3663281.802036.98669.400.000.000.0053.8892.88428.66
13 Odisha 57471264.502417440.22340933.1420507.002136.384598.994.552795.491610.3344854.33
14 Arunachal Pradesh 451335917.95242648.6721091.0421278.870.000.000.000.000.00278.76
15 Chhattisgarh 40950138.569110402.6084574.2420722.582195.06300.500.00372.98235.242002.00
16 Sikkim 3993894.1024961.482036.771555.380.000.000.001196.630.00172.70
17 Jharkhand 39537720.12510146.368658.471278.790.000.000.000.0021.02188.07
18 Tripura 3712904.56510450.117731.372234.3812.500.000.0014.6344.62412.62
19 Assam 28910010.96215596.9413438.321244.090.000.0080.433.733.26827.11
20 Kerala 23741421.8270.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
21 Bihar 2247876.39242830.148243.4532634.220.000.000.0053.360.001899.10
22 Dadra Nagar Haveli 141270.1400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
23 West Bengal 1077443.3380.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
24 Meghalaya 102787.7160.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
25 Goa 932702.3340.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
26 Andaman Nicobar Islands 922462.7730.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
27 Chandigarh 41128.5431182.35400.83781.520.000.000.000.000.000.00
28 Manipur 403708.8600.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
29 Mizoram 3747619.08344.5010.8829.681.230.950.200.080.770.70
30 Delhi 1652.1420.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
31 Jammu and Kashmir 7656.4520.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
32 Telangana 2233.2790.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
33 Daman Diu 13.9500.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
34 Lakshadweep 00.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
35 Nagaland 00.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
36 Pondicherry 00.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
 Total243321511660.4921449649.63782823.3189592.995629.6932895.741393.418926.153714.59424673.68