Portal HomePortal Home | State PortalState Portals | Module HomeModule Home | Login
e-Green Watch
Guest User
08/14/2018 12:26:57
Main Menu
FCA Projects, Diverted Land, CA Land Management
State-wise Summary of FCA projects

Select State :   Select FCA Project Year :      Select FCA Project Type :  

Head-wise Breakup of Demand from User Agencies (In Lacs)
S.No.StateTotal FCA ProjectsTotal Land Diverted (In Ha.)Total Demand from UA (In Lacs)NPVCAACAPCAPAFCATSZOthers
1 Uttarakhand 452370331.64352409.4135711.795273.82139.361641.480.009.082.729631.16
2 Punjab 420080106.0136.001.001.001.001.001.001.000.000.00
3 Haryana 351717199.72927042.1710827.3513524.21232.34496.33102.63241.3210.601607.37
4 Himachal Pradesh 194320798.00343468.8522595.765537.420.2414821.240.0072.805.22436.18
5 Gujarat 177289877.7182363.331531.90763.850.030.000.0031.150.0036.41
6 Madhya Pradesh 1539259031.910103405.2461292.3929053.9168.622129.511208.76656.491260.297735.25
7 Karnataka 999108098.052407447.5170641.227878.700.001086.720.00406.6056.04327378.21
8 Uttar Pradesh 91862079.80142904.419391.789577.109.112.510.0030.160.0023893.75
9 Maharashtra 84839593.42467767.5743769.5112460.32908.975304.570.002158.9669.153096.09
10 Rajasthan 83643658.6885802.624099.25743.0540.952.950.00471.9191.56352.94
11 Andhra Pradesh 77065146.92252963.2939852.268856.7878.352774.2718.36415.08213.45754.75
12 Tamil Nadu 6746825.9594310.022496.921158.575.530.000.0053.8892.88502.24
13 Odisha 63277698.010467073.51370462.6122844.902791.715090.044.553900.281953.6560025.77
14 Sikkim 4704030.2078313.893813.743130.830.000.000.001196.630.00172.70
15 Arunachal Pradesh 452335940.45242648.6721091.0421278.870.000.000.000.000.00278.76
16 Chhattisgarh 42752060.754110982.1385037.5720838.782195.06300.500.00372.98235.242002.00
17 Jharkhand 40938159.02310146.368658.471278.790.000.000.000.0021.02188.07
18 Tripura 3913145.09510466.067743.202238.5012.500.000.0014.6344.62412.62
19 Telangana 29955589.1330.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
20 Assam 28910010.96215596.9413438.321244.090.000.0080.433.733.26827.11
21 Bihar 2878499.63045916.939962.0933537.2015.09229.740.0053.360.002119.45
22 Kerala 24241424.2120.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
23 Dadra Nagar Haveli 149274.0410.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
24 West Bengal 1137553.8980.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
25 Meghalaya 103792.5360.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
26 Goa 1002749.0390.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
27 Andaman Nicobar Islands 942601.0730.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
28 Chandigarh 43129.9531182.35400.83781.520.000.000.000.000.000.00
29 Manipur 433760.4000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
30 Mizoram 3811252.29744.5010.8829.681.230.950.200.080.770.70
31 Delhi 1652.1420.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
32 Jammu and Kashmir 7656.4520.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
33 Daman Diu 13.9500.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
34 Lakshadweep 00.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
35 Nagaland 00.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
36 Pondicherry 00.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
 Total271441519131.1211522261.76822829.88202031.896500.0933881.811415.9310090.124060.47441451.53