`
Portal HomePortal Home | State PortalState Portals | Module HomeModule Home | Login
e-Green Watch
Guest User
09/22/2020 10:14:47
Main Menu
FCA Projects, Diverted Land, CA Land Management
State-wise Summary of FCA projects

Select State :   Select FCA Project Year :      Select FCA Project Type :  

Head-wise Breakup of Demand from User Agencies (In Lacs)
S.No.StateTotal FCA ProjectsTotal Land Diverted (In Ha.)Total Demand from UA (In Lacs)NPVCAACAPCAPAFCATSZOthers
1 Uttarakhand 456170466.85353858.0336115.385452.45139.362479.980.009.082.729659.06
2 Punjab 423380130.3396.001.001.001.001.001.001.000.000.00
3 Haryana 358517648.54137489.3815755.2817284.14807.27782.79102.95273.6910.602472.66
4 Himachal Pradesh 196220899.14044222.6923097.695774.910.2414821.240.0085.505.22437.89
5 Gujarat 189691486.6502363.331531.90763.850.030.000.0031.150.0036.41
6 Madhya Pradesh 1604261982.762113724.5464919.0734974.0868.622600.981208.76656.491260.298036.24
7 Karnataka 1001108257.244407447.5170641.227878.700.001086.720.00406.6056.04327378.21
8 Uttar Pradesh 94662102.51743066.459481.219643.879.112.510.0030.160.0023899.59
9 Maharashtra 84939625.40467767.5743769.5112460.32908.975304.570.002158.9669.153096.09
10 Rajasthan 84247939.6965841.384131.98746.4343.612.950.00471.9191.56352.94
11 Andhra Pradesh 78168275.19052968.6239857.588856.7878.352774.2718.36415.08213.45754.75
12 Tamil Nadu 6766836.7445248.852736.941634.565.530.000.0053.8892.88725.06
13 Odisha 63377711.640469127.18371368.4423248.212791.715090.044.553900.281961.2660762.67
14 Sikkim 4704030.20712792.596898.544522.841.880.000.001196.630.00172.70
15 Arunachal Pradesh 459336017.59342648.6721091.0421278.870.000.000.000.000.00278.76
16 Chhattisgarh 42852109.276114717.8087603.7321905.562231.29300.500.00372.98235.242068.50
17 Jharkhand 41238171.93810146.368658.471278.790.000.000.000.0021.02188.07
18 Tripura 3988003.75513067.859124.633395.1912.500.000.0014.6344.62476.29
19 Telangana 30255600.0920.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
20 Bihar 2908499.69545916.939962.0933537.2015.09229.740.0053.360.002119.45
21 Assam 28910010.96215596.9413438.321244.090.000.0080.433.733.26827.11
22 Kerala 24241424.2120.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
23 Dadra Nagar Haveli 149274.0410.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
24 West Bengal 1177668.8190.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
25 Meghalaya 103792.5360.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
26 Goa 1002749.0390.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
27 Andaman Nicobar Islands 952611.0730.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
28 Chandigarh 43129.9531182.35400.83781.520.000.000.000.000.000.00
29 Manipur 433760.4000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
30 Mizoram 3811252.29744.5010.8829.681.230.950.200.080.770.70
31 Delhi 1652.1420.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
32 Jammu and Kashmir 7656.4520.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
33 Daman Diu 13.9500.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
34 Lakshadweep 00.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
35 Nagaland 00.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
36 Pondicherry 00.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
 Total275711537181.1521559245.52840595.73216693.047115.7935478.241416.2510135.194068.08443743.15