Portal HomePortal Home | State PortalState Portals | Module HomeModule Home | Login
e-Green Watch
Guest User
04/19/2018 17:08:35
Main Menu
FCA Projects, Diverted Land, CA Land Management
State-wise Summary of FCA projects

Select State :   Select FCA Project Year :      Select FCA Project Type :  

Head-wise Breakup of Demand from User Agencies (In Lacs)
S.No.StateTotal FCA ProjectsTotal Land Diverted (In Ha.)Total Demand from UA (In Lacs)NPVCAACAPCAPAFCATSZOthers
1 Uttarakhand 442269523.58950472.3534417.624840.66139.361641.480.009.082.729421.42
2 Punjab 395279547.7856.001.001.001.001.001.001.000.000.00
3 Haryana 318316548.67525384.6610379.9112910.2137.92253.0284.92223.258.041487.40
4 Himachal Pradesh 190620572.83443402.0022595.765470.560.2414821.240.0072.805.22436.18
5 Gujarat 175688910.1522363.331531.90763.850.030.000.0031.150.0036.41
6 Madhya Pradesh 1472249553.966101354.1660237.6128312.0068.622129.511208.76656.491260.297480.86
7 Karnataka 985107717.842407447.5170641.227878.700.001086.720.00406.6056.04327378.21
8 Uttar Pradesh 91862036.55239963.849051.287030.579.112.510.0030.160.0023840.21
9 Maharashtra 84038917.57967767.5743769.5112460.32908.975304.570.002158.9669.153096.09
10 Rajasthan 80543419.6695802.624099.25743.0540.952.950.00471.9191.56352.94
11 Andhra Pradesh 76363800.60152963.2939852.268856.7878.352774.2718.36415.08213.45754.75
12 Tamil Nadu 6536795.8004308.242496.431157.275.530.000.0053.8892.88502.24
13 Odisha 61873755.100462168.52367730.3922280.302791.715090.044.553900.281943.6958427.56
14 Sikkim 4694029.5954969.222042.891557.000.000.000.001196.630.00172.70
15 Arunachal Pradesh 452335940.45242648.6721091.0421278.870.000.000.000.000.00278.76
16 Chhattisgarh 41851110.639110402.6084574.2420722.582195.06300.500.00372.98235.242002.00
17 Jharkhand 39937942.46610146.368658.471278.790.000.000.000.0021.02188.07
18 Tripura 3873116.30510466.067743.202238.5012.500.000.0014.6344.62412.62
19 Telangana 29152004.3170.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
20 Assam 28910010.96215596.9413438.321244.090.000.0080.433.733.26827.11
21 Bihar 2508098.86642830.148243.4532634.220.000.000.0053.360.001899.10
22 Kerala 23841422.1120.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
23 Dadra Nagar Haveli 141270.1400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
24 West Bengal 1117535.5080.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
25 Meghalaya 103792.5360.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
26 Goa 962709.3160.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
27 Andaman Nicobar Islands 942601.0730.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
28 Manipur 433760.4000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
29 Chandigarh 41128.5431182.35400.83781.520.000.000.000.000.000.00
30 Mizoram 3811252.29744.5010.8829.681.230.950.200.080.770.70
31 Delhi 1652.1420.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
32 Jammu and Kashmir 7656.4520.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
33 Daman Diu 13.9500.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
34 Lakshadweep 00.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
35 Nagaland 00.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
36 Pondicherry 00.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
 Total261571494538.2151501690.93813007.46194470.526290.5833408.761398.2210072.054047.95438995.33