Portal HomePortal Home | State PortalState Portals | Module HomeModule Home | Login
e-Green Watch
Guest User
12/15/2017 17:22:51
Main Menu
FCA Projects, Diverted Land, CA Land Management
State-wise Summary of FCA projects

Select State :   Select FCA Project Year :      Select FCA Project Type :  

Head-wise Breakup of Demand from User Agencies (In Lacs)
S.No.StateTotal FCA ProjectsTotal Land Diverted (In Ha.)Total Demand from UA (In Lacs)NPVCAACAPCAPAFCATSZOthers
1 Uttarakhand 442269513.88550130.7634168.074779.76139.361641.480.009.082.729390.28
2 Punjab 395279547.7836.001.001.001.001.001.001.000.000.00
3 Haryana 318316540.79225186.0110257.9012880.6137.92231.0580.11219.368.041471.02
4 Himachal Pradesh 190620529.67943396.1722590.255470.240.2414821.240.0072.805.22436.18
5 Gujarat 175688910.1522363.331531.90763.850.030.000.0031.150.0036.41
6 Madhya Pradesh 1472249553.965101354.1660237.6128312.0068.622129.511208.76656.491260.297480.86
7 Karnataka 985107714.034407447.5170641.227878.700.001086.720.00406.6056.04327378.21
8 Uttar Pradesh 91862031.17039963.849051.287030.579.112.510.0030.160.0023840.21
9 Maharashtra 84038916.57967767.5743769.5112460.32908.975304.570.002158.9669.153096.09
10 Rajasthan 80543419.6695802.624099.25743.0540.952.950.00471.9191.56352.94
11 Andhra Pradesh 76363800.60152963.2939852.268856.7878.352774.2718.36415.08213.45754.75
12 Tamil Nadu 6536793.6554308.182496.431157.225.530.000.0053.8892.88502.23
13 Odisha 61873423.146443304.54356993.9421536.472166.795090.044.553357.961819.5552335.24
14 Sikkim 4694029.5954961.482036.771555.380.000.000.001196.630.00172.70
15 Arunachal Pradesh 452335940.45242648.6721091.0421278.870.000.000.000.000.00278.76
16 Chhattisgarh 41851110.639110402.6084574.2420722.582195.06300.500.00372.98235.242002.00
17 Jharkhand 39937942.46610146.368658.471278.790.000.000.000.0021.02188.07
18 Tripura 3873116.30510466.067743.202238.5012.500.000.0014.6344.62412.62
19 Telangana 29152004.3170.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
20 Assam 28910010.96215596.9413438.321244.090.000.0080.433.733.26827.11
21 Bihar 2508098.86642830.148243.4532634.220.000.000.0053.360.001899.10
22 Kerala 23841422.1120.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
23 Dadra Nagar Haveli 141270.1400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
24 West Bengal 1117535.5080.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
25 Meghalaya 103792.5360.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
26 Goa 962709.3160.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
27 Andaman Nicobar Islands 942601.0730.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
28 Manipur 433760.4000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
29 Chandigarh 41128.5431182.35400.83781.520.000.000.000.000.000.00
30 Mizoram 3811252.29744.5010.8829.681.230.950.200.080.770.70
31 Delhi 1652.1420.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
32 Jammu and Kashmir 7656.4520.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
33 Daman Diu 13.9500.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
34 Lakshadweep 00.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
35 Nagaland 00.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
36 Pondicherry 00.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
 Total261571494133.1811482273.08801887.82193634.25665.6633386.791393.419525.843923.81432855.48