Portal HomePortal Home | State PortalState Portals | Module HomeModule Home | Login
e-Green Watch
Guest User
10/18/2017 12:55:03
Main Menu
FCA Projects, Diverted Land, CA Land Management
State-wise Summary of FCA projects

Select State :   Select FCA Project Year :      Select FCA Project Type :  

Head-wise Breakup of Demand from User Agencies (In Lacs)
S.No.StateTotal FCA ProjectsTotal Land Diverted (In Ha.)Total Demand from UA (In Lacs)NPVCAACAPCAPAFCATSZOthers
1 Uttarakhand 437169027.54050130.7634168.074779.76139.361641.480.009.082.729390.28
2 Punjab 341479018.2806.001.001.001.001.001.001.000.000.00
3 Haryana 275416030.99524864.7810159.5812734.6937.92231.0580.11218.438.041394.96
4 Himachal Pradesh 187620402.10343152.0822389.065428.340.2414821.240.0072.805.22435.19
5 Gujarat 161988253.4322363.281531.90763.830.000.000.0031.150.0036.41
6 Madhya Pradesh 1456248148.185101354.1660237.6128312.0068.622129.511208.76656.491260.297480.86
7 Karnataka 918105271.409407447.5170641.227878.700.001086.720.00406.6056.04327378.21
8 Uttar Pradesh 87561538.91939933.089022.277028.839.112.510.0030.160.0023840.21
9 Maharashtra 82837753.66067767.5743769.5112460.32908.975304.570.002158.9669.153096.09
10 Rajasthan 78541408.3325802.624099.25743.0540.952.950.00471.9191.56352.94
11 Andhra Pradesh 75563775.42952963.2939852.268856.7878.352774.2718.36415.08213.45754.75
12 Tamil Nadu 6366745.5124307.722496.431157.025.530.000.0053.8892.88501.97
13 Odisha 60071596.471433921.05352096.4321257.522166.795090.044.553071.481803.4548430.78
14 Arunachal Pradesh 451335917.95242648.6721091.0421278.870.000.000.000.000.00278.76
15 Chhattisgarh 40950138.569110402.6084574.2420722.582195.06300.500.00372.98235.242002.00
16 Sikkim 4063917.8414961.482036.771555.380.000.000.001196.630.00172.70
17 Jharkhand 39537820.12510146.368658.471278.790.000.000.000.0021.02188.07
18 Tripura 3713077.42110466.067743.202238.5012.500.000.0014.6344.62412.62
19 Assam 28910010.96215596.9413438.321244.090.000.0080.433.733.26827.11
20 Telangana 28350383.7460.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
21 Kerala 23741421.8270.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
22 Bihar 2257876.41542830.148243.4532634.220.000.000.0053.360.001899.10
23 Dadra Nagar Haveli 141270.1400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
24 West Bengal 1077443.3380.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
25 Meghalaya 102787.7160.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
26 Goa 942707.5140.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
27 Andaman Nicobar Islands 922462.7730.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
28 Chandigarh 41128.5431182.35400.83781.520.000.000.000.000.000.00
29 Manipur 403708.8600.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
30 Mizoram 3711252.05544.5010.8829.681.230.950.200.080.770.70
31 Delhi 1652.1420.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
32 Jammu and Kashmir 7656.4520.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
33 Daman Diu 13.9500.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
34 Lakshadweep 00.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
35 Nagaland 00.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
36 Pondicherry 00.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
 Total246311479008.6081472293796661.79193165.475665.6333386.791393.419238.433907.71428873.71