Portal HomePortal Home | State PortalState Portals | Module HomeModule Home | Login
e-Green Watch
Guest User
02/25/2021 07:57:08
Main Menu
FCA Projects, Diverted Land, CA Land Management
State-wise Summary of FCA projects

Select State :   Select FCA Project Year :      Select FCA Project Type :  

Head-wise Breakup of Demand from User Agencies (In Lacs)
S.No.StateTotal FCA ProjectsTotal Land Diverted (In Ha.)Total Demand from UA (In Lacs)NPVCAACAPCAPAFCATSZOthers
1 Uttarakhand 469371547.18553886.7136136.975455.24139.362481.980.009.082.729661.36
2 Punjab 440080555.8451337.72487.18754.5287.861.001.006.030.000.13
3 Haryana 390017993.11339315.4516240.9318182.21971.45980.64102.95274.8210.602551.84
4 Gujarat 231993564.0448653.483889.034390.1721.850.000.0048.130.00304.30
5 Himachal Pradesh 203921263.65644222.6923097.695774.910.2414821.240.0085.505.22437.89
6 Madhya Pradesh 1876275927.825122597.9266228.8042457.0368.622600.981208.76656.491260.298116.94
7 Uttar Pradesh 123563906.46744287.3510178.2710167.709.112.510.0030.160.0023899.59
8 Telangana 1149127376.0690.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
9 Karnataka 1056109621.611407447.5170641.227878.700.001086.720.00406.6056.04327378.21
10 Rajasthan 90148517.3398956.786448.181545.6343.612.950.00471.9191.56352.94
11 Maharashtra 87141292.59067779.7643773.6412468.38908.975304.570.002158.9669.153096.09
12 Andhra Pradesh 78368282.66052968.6239857.588856.7878.352774.2718.36415.08213.45754.75
13 Tamil Nadu 6827015.6485722.402964.561808.295.530.000.0053.8892.88797.26
14 Odisha 65179632.837469127.18371368.4423248.212791.715090.044.553900.281961.2660762.67
15 Sikkim 4724035.02712792.596898.544522.841.880.000.001196.630.00172.70
16 Arunachal Pradesh 464341108.69342648.6721091.0421278.870.000.000.000.000.00278.76
17 Chhattisgarh 43052435.361117758.9388545.1323855.782231.29300.500.00372.98235.242218.00
18 Jharkhand 42738349.65210146.368658.471278.790.000.000.000.0021.02188.07
19 Tripura 4138419.13013067.859124.633395.1912.500.000.0014.6344.62476.29
20 Assam 33210530.68319576.5914887.642396.650.000.0080.433.738.222199.91
21 Bihar 3248806.97845916.939962.0933537.2015.09229.740.0053.360.002119.45
22 Kerala 24441428.9070.720.000.720.000.000.000.000.000.00
23 Dadra Nagar Haveli 149274.0410.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
24 West Bengal 1237920.3480.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
25 Andaman Nicobar Islands 1202640.8870.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
26 Meghalaya 103792.5360.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
27 Goa 1022811.5260.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
28 Manipur 433760.4000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
29 Chandigarh 43129.9531182.35400.83781.520.000.000.000.000.000.00
30 Mizoram 3811252.29744.5010.8829.681.230.950.200.080.770.70
31 Delhi 23105.9680.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
32 Jammu and Kashmir 7656.4520.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
33 Daman Diu 13.9500.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
34 Lakshadweep 00.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
35 Nagaland 00.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
36 Pondicherry 00.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
37 Ladakh 00.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
 Total304131641959.6781589439.06850891.74234065.017388.6535678.091416.2510158.334073.04445767.85