Portal HomePortal Home | State PortalState Portals | Module HomeModule Home | Login
e-Green Watch
Guest User
11/26/2020 23:55:11
Main Menu
FCA Projects, Diverted Land, CA Land Management
State-wise Summary of FCA projects

Select State :   Select FCA Project Year :      Select FCA Project Type :  

Head-wise Breakup of Demand from User Agencies (In Lacs)
S.No.StateTotal FCA ProjectsTotal Land Diverted (In Ha.)Total Demand from UA (In Lacs)NPVCAACAPCAPAFCATSZOthers
1 Uttarakhand 464771254.95153858.0336115.385452.45139.362479.980.009.082.729659.06
2 Punjab 437980452.09639.3513.2920.081.801.001.002.170.000.00
3 Haryana 386717979.15138646.8016057.7117821.46916.00937.72102.95274.1710.602526.19
4 Gujarat 226393027.0905785.212806.192714.110.030.000.0031.150.00233.74
5 Himachal Pradesh 202221221.55444222.6923097.695774.910.2414821.240.0085.505.22437.89
6 Madhya Pradesh 1817273966.482121828.6465618.8042375.0168.622600.981208.76656.491260.298039.67
7 Uttar Pradesh 106562883.59543066.459481.219643.879.112.510.0030.160.0023899.59
8 Karnataka 1016108751.390407447.5170641.227878.700.001086.720.00406.6056.04327378.21
9 Rajasthan 88148278.1665841.384131.98746.4343.612.950.00471.9191.56352.94
10 Maharashtra 85239721.76167767.5743769.5112460.32908.975304.570.002158.9669.153096.09
11 Andhra Pradesh 78168275.19052968.6239857.588856.7878.352774.2718.36415.08213.45754.75
12 Tamil Nadu 6796990.5275319.522746.941694.795.530.000.0053.8892.88725.49
13 Odisha 64678538.217469127.18371368.4423248.212791.715090.044.553900.281961.2660762.67
14 Sikkim 4724035.02712792.596898.544522.841.880.000.001196.630.00172.70
15 Arunachal Pradesh 464341108.69342648.6721091.0421278.870.000.000.000.000.00278.76
16 Chhattisgarh 43052228.003114717.8087603.7321905.562231.29300.500.00372.98235.242068.50
17 Jharkhand 42238228.73010146.368658.471278.790.000.000.000.0021.02188.07
18 Tripura 4098208.12913067.859124.633395.1912.500.000.0014.6344.62476.29
19 Bihar 3218781.03845916.939962.0933537.2015.09229.740.0053.360.002119.45
20 Telangana 31557216.7040.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
21 Assam 30410212.83916698.4113871.591689.550.000.0080.433.733.261049.85
22 Kerala 24441424.9520.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
23 Dadra Nagar Haveli 149274.0410.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
24 Andaman Nicobar Islands 1202629.6400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
25 West Bengal 1207813.1350.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
26 Meghalaya 103792.5360.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
27 Goa 1002749.0390.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
28 Manipur 433760.4000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
29 Chandigarh 43129.9531182.35400.83781.520.000.000.000.000.000.00
30 Mizoram 3811252.29744.5010.8829.681.230.950.200.080.770.70
31 Delhi 1652.1420.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
32 Jammu and Kashmir 7656.4520.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
33 Daman Diu 13.9500.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
34 Lakshadweep 00.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
35 Nagaland 00.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
36 Pondicherry 00.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
 Total290361562897.871573134.41843327.74227106.327225.3235633.171416.2510136.844068.08444220.61