Portal HomePortal Home | State PortalState Portals | Module HomeModule Home | Login
e-Green Watch
Guest User
08/17/2017 11:21:40
Main Menu
FCA Projects, Diverted Land, CA Land Management
State-wise Summary of FCA projects

Select State :   Select FCA Project Year :      Select FCA Project Type :  

Head-wise Breakup of Demand from User Agencies (In Lacs)
S.No.StateTotal FCA ProjectsTotal Land Diverted (In Ha.)Total Demand from UA (In Lacs)NPVCAACAPCAPAFCATSZOthers
1 Uttarakhand 436768972.79650130.7634168.074779.76139.361641.480.009.082.729390.28
2 Punjab 338178968.2076.001.001.001.001.001.001.000.000.00
3 Haryana 271215904.25424831.0210150.3512726.4037.92231.0580.11212.308.041384.85
4 Himachal Pradesh 186720311.54843102.9122348.335420.290.2414821.240.0072.805.22434.79
5 Gujarat 161988253.4322363.281531.90763.830.000.000.0031.150.0036.41
6 Madhya Pradesh 1456248148.185101354.1660237.6128312.0068.622129.511208.76656.491260.297480.86
7 Karnataka 912105061.846407447.5170641.227878.700.001086.720.00406.6056.04327378.21
8 Andhra Pradesh 896112829.19852963.2939852.268856.7878.352774.2718.36415.08213.45754.75
9 Uttar Pradesh 87561538.61937774.658484.255763.289.112.510.000.000.0023515.49
10 Maharashtra 82837753.66067767.5743769.5112460.32908.975304.570.002158.9669.153096.09
11 Rajasthan 78241406.4805802.624099.25743.0540.952.950.00471.9191.56352.94
12 Tamil Nadu 6316676.3953893.272186.751086.745.530.000.0053.8892.88467.48
13 Odisha 60071793.051432979.76351278.5221250.172166.795090.044.553071.481803.4548314.75
14 Arunachal Pradesh 451335917.95242648.6721091.0421278.870.000.000.000.000.00278.76
15 Chhattisgarh 40950138.569110402.6084574.2420722.582195.06300.500.00372.98235.242002.00
16 Sikkim 3993894.1024961.482036.771555.380.000.000.001196.630.00172.70
17 Jharkhand 39537820.12510146.368658.471278.790.000.000.000.0021.02188.07
18 Tripura 3713077.42110466.067743.202238.5012.500.000.0014.6344.62412.62
19 Assam 28910010.96215596.9413438.321244.090.000.0080.433.733.26827.11
20 Kerala 23741421.8270.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
21 Bihar 2247876.39242830.148243.4532634.220.000.000.0053.360.001899.10
22 Dadra Nagar Haveli 141270.1400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
23 Telangana 1411327.7170.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
24 West Bengal 1077443.3380.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
25 Meghalaya 102787.7160.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
26 Goa 932702.3340.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
27 Andaman Nicobar Islands 922462.7730.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
28 Chandigarh 41128.5431182.35400.83781.520.000.000.000.000.000.00
29 Manipur 403708.8600.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
30 Mizoram 3711252.05544.5010.8829.681.230.950.200.080.770.70
31 Delhi 1652.1420.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
32 Jammu and Kashmir 7656.4520.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
33 Daman Diu 13.9500.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
34 Lakshadweep 00.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
35 Nagaland 00.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
36 Pondicherry 00.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
 Total245191478571.0411468695.9794946.22191805.955665.6333386.791393.419202.143907.71428387.96