Portal HomePortal Home | | Login
e-Green Watch
Guest User
10/23/2026 14:49:43
Main Menu
FCA Projects, Diverted Land, CA Land Management
Summary report on the State-wise Demand of funds from user agencies against FCA projects
Follwoing report shown the summary of the demand for all years. Select year To view the demand for any specific year:
S.No.StateNPV(In Lacs)CA(In Lacs)ACA(In Lacs)PCA(In Lacs)PAF(In Lacs)CAT(In Lacs)SZ(In Lacs)Others(In Lacs)Total Demand(In Lacs)
1 Andaman Nicobar Islands0.226.080.000.000.000.000.000.006.30
2 Andhra Pradesh39767.208879.1078.352774.2718.36415.08212.80754.7552899.91
3 Arunachal Pradesh21111.3021286.680.000.000.000.000.00165.8042563.78
4 Assam26852.558884.870.000.0080.433.738.2215248.8151078.61
5 Bihar9821.3633492.5215.09229.740.0045.240.002119.4545723.40
6 Chandigarh400.83781.520.000.000.000.000.000.001182.35
7 Chhattisgarh98405.2028256.152607.03300.500.00706.58335.448586.94139197.84
8 Dadra Nagar Haveli256.01135.310.000.000.000.000.000.00391.32
9 Daman Diu0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
10 Delhi0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
11 Goa3.992.530.000.000.000.000.000.006.52
12 Gujarat7341.629260.3230.540.000.0048.130.00873.2717553.88
13 Haryana28779.1746226.755621.074391.40104.63818.2214.3511838.2097793.79
14 Himachal Pradesh26540.527436.43125.0120489.740.0093.185.221125.3555815.45
15 Jammu and Kashmir1602.861003.6120.353.250.0012.100.00118.202760.37
16 Jharkhand16762.597031.17642.62246.1281.2772.4621.0212765.8037623.05
17 Karnataka75217.9120225.940.001086.720.00477.15168.46358482.97455659.15
18 Kerala82.2166.970.0024.500.000.000.000.00173.68
19 Lakshadweep0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
20 Madhya Pradesh116569.1592230.98230.475457.111204.53711.741661.8215669.41233735.21
21 Maharashtra43182.1212091.58908.975046.240.002066.31273.933232.6366801.78
22 Manipur18061.835705.0918.550.000.00496.160.00897.2425178.87
23 Meghalaya1118.04150.140.000.000.000.000.00122.941391.12
24 Mizoram146.43130.761.230.950.200.080.7784.47364.89
25 Nagaland49.50106.2215.060.000.000.000.000.46171.24
26 Odisha403176.4539384.514028.945090.044.553894.842343.23111802.63569725.19
27 Pondicherry0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
28 Punjab399.96602.5483.201.001.007.010.000.741095.45
29 Rajasthan9408.643618.1988.161098.810.00477.3790.911679.8316461.91
30 Sikkim6550.084437.341.880.000.001196.630.00172.7012358.63
31 Tamil Nadu3729.753435.805.530.000.0026.9454.411304.518556.94
32 Tripura9710.233819.9512.500.000.0014.6337.12471.0114065.44
33 Uttar Pradesh11839.7513471.8558.432.510.0030.160.0024008.1149410.81
34 Uttarakhand39320.928000.19175.1311797.080.009.082.729318.2068623.32
35 West Bengal776.66136.050.000.000.000.000.0014.36927.07
36 Telangana3.481.990.000.000.000.000.0012.0017.47
37 Ladakh0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
 Total1016988.53380299.1314768.1158039.981494.9711622.825230.42580870.782069314.74