Portal HomePortal Home | State PortalState Portals | Module HomeModule Home | Login
e-Green Watch
Guest User
03/17/2018 09:30:16
Main Menu
Plantation Works and Estimates Management System
Division-wise , Head-wise summary of targets and expenditure on various works/estimates (sum of all targets and expenditure on all estimates)
[Note:All amounts are in Thousands]
State :   Financial Year : Circle :

Note: 'T' after the name of the head - Indicates Target and 'A' after the name of the head - indocates Achievement
[All amounts are in Thousands]
S.No.CircleDivisionNPV-TNPV-ACA-TCA-ACAT-TCAT-AACA-TACA-AANR-TANR-APCA-TPCA-APAF-TPAF-ASZ-TSZ-AOTHER-TOTHER-A13 fin. (A.R)-T13 fin. (A.R)-A13 fin.(N.R.)-T13 fin.(N.R.)-ASFDA(A.R.)-TSFDA(A.R.)-ASFDA(A.N.R)-TSFDA(A.N.R)-ASTATE PLAN(A.R.)-TSTATE PLAN(A.R.)-ASTATE PLAN(N.R.)-TSTATE PLAN(N.R.)-ANON PLAN(A.R.)-TNON PLAN(A.R.)-ANON PLAN (N.R.)-TNON PLAN (N.R.)-AMGNREGA(A.R.)-TMGNREGA(A.R.)-AMGNREGA(A.N.R.)-TMGNREGA(A.N.R.)-ATRIPT AGMT(A.R.)-TTRIPT AGMT(A.R.)-AOTHERS(A.R.)-TOTHERS(A.R.)-ADISTRICT PLAN(A.R.)-TDISTRICT PLAN(A.R.)-ADISTRICT PLAN(N.R.)-TDISTRICT PLAN(N.R.)-ADEMAND : 30 , 31-TDEMAND : 30 , 31-AWIld Life Protection-TWIld Life Protection-AMACRO MANAGEMENT AGRICULTURE DEPTT-TMACRO MANAGEMENT AGRICULTURE DEPTT-AD-FORESRTY AND WILDLIFE-TD-FORESRTY AND WILDLIFE-AS-FORESRTY AND WILDLIFE-TS-FORESRTY AND WILDLIFE-AS-Capital expenditure on forestry and wildlife-TS-Capital expenditure on forestry and wildlife-AC-FORESRTY AND WILDLIFE-TC-FORESRTY AND WILDLIFE-AC-Capital expenditure on forestry and wildlife-TC-Capital expenditure on forestry and wildlife-A30 SCHEDULED CASTES WELFARE-T30 SCHEDULED CASTES WELFARE-A31 SCHEDULED TRIBE WELFARE-T31 SCHEDULED TRIBE WELFARE-AMGNREGA-TMGNREGA-AUTTARAKHAND DECENTRALISED WATERSHED DEVELOPMENT PR-TUTTARAKHAND DECENTRALISED WATERSHED DEVELOPMENT PR-AINTEGRATED AJEEVIKA ASSISTANCE PROJECT-TINTEGRATED AJEEVIKA ASSISTANCE PROJECT-AWATERSHED MANAGEMENT DIRECTORATE-TWATERSHED MANAGEMENT DIRECTORATE-ADAMAGE TO HUMAN : FATAL-TDAMAGE TO HUMAN : FATAL-ADAMAGE TO HUMAN :INJURY-TDAMAGE TO HUMAN :INJURY-ADAMAGE TO CATTLE-TDAMAGE TO CATTLE-ADAMAGE TO CROPS-TDAMAGE TO CROPS-ADAMAGE TO HOUSES-TDAMAGE TO HOUSES-AJICA-TJICA-AGREEN INDIA MISSION-TGREEN INDIA MISSION-AForest Research-TForest Research-AWorking Plan Organisation-TWorking Plan Organisation-AComputerization of Forest Department-TComputerization of Forest Department-AWestern Ghats Task Force-TWestern Ghats Task Force-ADevelopment of Degraded Forests-TDevelopment of Degraded Forests-AGreening of Urban Areas-TGreening of Urban Areas-AForest Protection, Regeneration and Cultural Opera-TForest Protection, Regeneration and Cultural Opera-A13th Finance (Finance Commission Grants for Preser-T13th Finance (Finance Commission Grants for Preser-AMaintenance of Medicinal Plants Conservation Areas-TMaintenance of Medicinal Plants Conservation Areas-ACultivation of Sandalwood Trees-TCultivation of Sandalwood Trees-ADevelopment & Preservation of Devarakadu-TDevelopment & Preservation of Devarakadu-APrevention of Encroachment and Consolidation of Fo-TPrevention of Encroachment and Consolidation of Fo-ARoad Side Plantation-TRoad Side Plantation-AVillage Forest Committees-TVillage Forest Committees-ARaising of Seedlings for Public Distribution-TRaising of Seedlings for Public Distribution-AEco Tourism-TEco Tourism-ASamvrudha Hasiru Grama Yojane-TSamvrudha Hasiru Grama Yojane-ATree Park-TTree Park-AMaguvigondu mara & Shalegondu Vana-TMaguvigondu mara & Shalegondu Vana-ASpecial Component Programme for Scheduled Castes-TSpecial Component Programme for Scheduled Castes-ATribal Sub-Plan (TSP)-TTribal Sub-Plan (TSP)-AVoluntary Rehabilition of families from Tiger Rese-TVoluntary Rehabilition of families from Tiger Rese-ALong term measures to address man animal conflict-TLong term measures to address man animal conflict-ANature Conservation-TNature Conservation-AKudremukh National Park for Rehabilition-TKudremukh National Park for Rehabilition-ADevelopment of Newly Declared Sanctuaries and Cons-TDevelopment of Newly Declared Sanctuaries and Cons-ALand & Buildings-TLand & Buildings-AConstruction of Quarters for Frontline Staff-TConstruction of Quarters for Frontline Staff-AConservation and Management of Mangrove-TConservation and Management of Mangrove-AIntensification of Forest Management Scheme-TIntensification of Forest Management Scheme-AProject Tiger-TProject Tiger-ADevelopment of Wildlife Habitats-TDevelopment of Wildlife Habitats-ANeelgiri Biosphere Rescue-TNeelgiri Biosphere Rescue-AProject Elephant-TProject Elephant-AAssitance to Zilla Panchayats-TAssitance to Zilla Panchayats-ABuildings- Zilla Panchayat-TBuildings- Zilla Panchayat-ACapital Expenses-TCapital Expenses-AMajor Works-TMajor Works-ARMOE-TRMOE-ANON PLAN (A.N.R.)-TNON PLAN (A.N.R.)-A0-T0-AAfforestation-TAfforestation-AEnrichment Plantations-TEnrichment Plantations-APasture Development-TPasture Development-ADISTRICT PLAN(A.N.R.)-TDISTRICT PLAN(A.N.R.)-ARajasthan-TRajasthan-ARajasthan-T1Rajasthan-A1Rajasthan-T2Rajasthan-A2Rajasthan-T3Rajasthan-A3Rajasthan-T4Rajasthan-A4EI-TEI-ATotal-TTotal-A
1 Tigar Project Bettiah Bettiah
4 WildLife Rohtash 19296.520.0011974.560.
5 WildLife Bhabhua 16457.340.001517.560.
6 WildLife Munger 10138.490.007074.890.
7 Purnia Araria 3639.390.002330.960.
8 Purnia Saharsa 5262.550.001753.920.
9 Purnia Purnia 3714.150.00475.
10 Purnia Supaul
11 Bhagalpur Jamui 13425.490.0011705.720.
12 Bhagalpur Banka 14613.240.00387030.
13 Bhagalpur Bhagalpur
14 Muzaffarpur Samastipur 0.000.005640.760.
15 Muzaffarpur Bagusarai 6208.000.00152184.300.
16 Muzaffarpur Mithila 1295.570.
17 Muzaffarpur Tirhut 2287.990.002654.510.
18 Muzaffarpur Sitamarhi
19 Gaya Aurangabad 19096.170.002198.600.
20 Gaya Nawada 10891.110.001939.700.
21 Gaya Gaya 0.000.0018207.580.
22 Patna Bhojpur 7246.890.009243.
23 Patna Nalanda 0.000.002948.6320.
24 Patna Patna 0.000.002521.620.
25 Siwan Motihari
26 Siwan Gopalganj
27 Siwan Saran 1534.750.003431.
28 Siwan Vaishali
  Total :-135107.650.00624832.9520.